Eva Holubová

Actress, Theatre Director

Date of birth

07.03.1959

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Šafrová (rodné jméno), Eva Zdeňková (provdaná), Eva Paloma Váňová (pseudonym)

Filmography

Gump – The Dog That Taught People How to Live

2021

Cast

Role: sousedka Veronika zvaná Rybička

The Case of the Dead Deadman

2020

Cast

Role: Sladká-Kozinová, žena řidiče Jana Sladkého-Koziny

Shotgun Justice

2019

Cast

Role: učitelka Eva Součková, Mariina kamarádka

Two Brides and One Wedding

2018

Cast

Role: Eva Palečková, matka Marušky a Karolíny

The One Who Loved You

2018

Cast

Role: Vandina tchyně

Patrimony

2018

Cast

Role: Vlasta

The Good Plumber

2016

Cast

Role: mamka Cafourková

Husband for Hour

2016

Cast

Role: Eliška

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra v domově důchodců Mgr. Vojtěcha Klepáčová

Husband to Rent

2014

Cast

Role: Eliška

You Kiss Like a Devil

2012

Cast

Role: Bohunka

Path in the Woods

2012

ScreenplayCast

Role: lesní dělnice Vlasta Papošová

spolupráce na scénáři

The Incident with Antonín Kužílek

2011

Cast

Role: Budařová

Leaving

2011

Cast

Role: Monika

The Doctor from Hippopotamus Lake

2010

Cast

Role: tchyně Marie Košvancová

When a Stone Speaks

2010

Performers

The Operation Danube

2009

Cast

Role: Andrea Čapková

You Kiss Like God

2009

Cast

Role: Bohunka

Just an Ordinary Family

2008

Cast

Role: Hanáková

Citizen Havel

2008

Performers

The Can

2007

CastScreenplay

Role: ředitelka Mirka

spolupráce na scénáři

Holiday Makers

2006

Cast

Role: Jolanina matka

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Cast

Role: Jitka Bobulová

The Imp

2005

CastDramaturg

Role: matka

dramaturgická spolupráce

Pupendo

2003

Cast

Role: Alena Márová

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Cast

Role: Matylda, ministrova žena

Smart Philip

2003

Cast

Role: Tornádo You

Halo

2002

Cast

Role: Divoká

Way Out

2002

Performers

Vohnice the Witch and Kiliján

2001

Cast

Role: Filoména

Out of the City

2000

Cast

Role: Vlastička

Anděl Exit

2000

Cast

Role: Machatová

Eeny Meeny

1999

Cast

Role: učitelka Květa Laskoňová, předsedkyně volební komise

Cosy Dens

1999

Cast

Role: učitelka Eva

Hanele

1999

Cast

Role: Ester Fuxová

Time of Debts

1998

Cast

Role: Bohunka

Traps

1998

Cast

Role: Anna

The Buttoners

1997

Cast

Role: jeho žena /Pitomci/

Now Is the Time

1995

Cast

Role: velitelova žena

Requiem for a Maiden

1991

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Jiřina Krocová

The Elementary School

1991

Cast

Role: Čejková, Tondova matka

Smoke

1990

CastSinger

Role: konstruktérka ing. Lída Běhalová

A Story from ’88

1989

Cast

Role: Helena, Annina přítelkyně

Time of the Servants

1989

Cast

Role: Bohunka, Danina sousedka

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Cast

Role: Marie, Vojtova sestra

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

Cast

Role: redaktorka Irena Nováková, Víťova kamarádka

Direction: Karlštejn

1988

Cast

Role: matka

The Edisons

1987

Cast

Role: učitelka v Černém Přívoze

Engineer

1985

Cast

Role: úřednice

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984

Cast

Role: Burdova sestra

The Glass House

1981

Cast

Role: Šedivá, Pavlíkova matka

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 20. festival českých filmů, Plzeň, Praha – FINÁLE

2007
Plzeň / Czech Republic
Cena MF Dnes za nejlepší herecký výkon
Holiday Makers

Vítěz

Festival: 27. festival české filmové a televizní komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

2005
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
The Imp

Vítěz

Festival: 25. festival české filmové a televizní komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

2003
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Pupendo

Vítěz

Event: 8. Výroční ceny Český lev 2000

2001
Praha / Czech Republic
Eeny Meeny

Vítěz

Festival: 13. Finále Plzeň 2000

2000
Plzeň / Czech Republic
Cosy Dens

Nominace

Event: 7. výroční ceny Český lev 1999

2000
Praha / Czech Republic
Cosy Dens

Vítěz

Festival: 21. festival české filmové komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

1999
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Cosy Dens

Nominace

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Buttoners