Věra Galatíková

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

19.08.1938

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Date of death

21.12.2007

Place of death

Kladno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Frejová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Daughter's Curse

2000

Cast

Role: matka

Anděl Exit

2000

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra

The Landscape

2000

Cast

Role: Marienka Šímová

Which Side Eden

1999

Cast

Role: Františkova vdova

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cast

Role: Helena Čapková, Karlova a Josefova sestra

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Cast

Role: sekretářka Růžková

Accident

1985

Cast

Role: Kamilova matka

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984

Cast

Role: Anna Vašicová zvaná Halina

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Voice by

Role: hlas Frídy

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: Slávka Horáková, Pavlova a Jirkova matka

The Song of the Unloved

1981

Cast

Role: Madame Angelica de Kostrowitzky, matka Guillauma

Poet

1980

Cast

Role: Frantova matka

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: herečka v televizi

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: Boženka, Milanova žena

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: sudička

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Zdena Lhotáková, Mariina neteř

The Song about a Tree and a Rose

1978

Cast

Role: listonoška

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977

CastSinger

Role: pokladní Jiřina, Sochorova žena

Reflection

1977

Cast

Role: oční lékařka

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Laušmanova žena

Fires on Potato Fields

1976

Cast

Role: učitelka Pavla Kodetová

Jakub

1976

Cast

Role: třídní učitelka

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: kosmetička

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: Helena Plívová, Kristýnina matka

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Cast

Role: MUDr. Lacinová

The Black Feather Group

1973

Cast

Role: jeptiška

Legend of Orfeus’s Death

1972

Cast

Role: Smrt

Snow White

1972

Voice by

Role: hlas zrcadla

Rodeo

1972

Cast

Role: Moničina matka

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: herečka ve Viole

Foxes, Mice and Gallows Hill

1970

Voice by

Role: hlas Zrzkovy matky

The Nude

1970

Cast

Role: Jolana, Tomášova milenka

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: svazačka, vedoucí pionýrů

All Good Countrymen

1968

Cast

Role: Františkova žena

Looking Back

1968

SingerCast

Role: barová zpěvačka Helena, Františkova přítelkyně

The Valley of the Bees

1967

Cast

Role: Lenora, Ondřejova nevlastní matka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Medaile města Pardubic

1999
Pardubice / Czech Republic