Nina Divíšková

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

12.07.1936

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

21.06.2021

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Nina Kačerová (provdaná)

Filmography

Husband for Hour

2016

Cast

Role: paní Junková

Journey to Rome

2015

Cast

Role: babička

Little From The Fish Shop

2015

Dubbing

Role: babička

Husband to Rent

2014

Cast

Role: paní Junková

Krásno

2014

Cast

Role: paní v autě

Hotelier

2013

Performers

Bastards III

2012

Cast

Role: babička

In the Duvet

2011

CastSinger

Role: Hilda

Shameless

2008

CastSinger

Role: Marta

May

2008

Cast

Role: Tietzeová

English Strawberries

2008

Cast

Role: babička

The Last Train

2007

Cast

Role: Rosa Wassersteinová

Little Girl Blue

2007

Cast

Role: zákaznice u Denisy

Experts

2006

Cast

Role: babička Wendy

Wrong Side Up

2005

Cast

Role: matka

Bolero

2004

Cast

Role: důchodkyně

The Golden Spinning Wheel

2000

Cast

Role: macecha

Vincenz Priessnitz

1999

Cast

Role: vychovatelka

The Borders of a Shadow

1996

Cast

Role: Vaňková, matka Jiřiny

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Cast

Role: Elizabeth, Peachumová žena

The Beginning of a Long Autumn

1990

Cast

Role: Jiřina Havlíčková, tajemníkova žena

The Hanged Seven

1989

Cast

Role: Sergejova matka

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

Cast

Role: dentistka Eva Zoulová

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Cast

Role: drbna Veselá

Wolf Chalet

1986

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Cast

Role: sousedka Veselá

Emergency Call

1985

Cast

Role: oloupená žena

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: účetní Anna, Petránkova žena

Winning Quietly

1984

Cast

Role: teta Bláža

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Cast

Role: vedoucí Domova důchodců

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: manželka cestovatele Holuba

The Death of a Talented Shoemaker

1982

Cast

Role: Medková, historikova manželka

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Cast

Role: Anežka, Davidova tetička

When Teeth are Coming Through

1980

Cast

Role: vedoucí ubytovny

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Cast

Role: profesorka Švarcová

Time for a Breather

1977

Cast

Role: redaktorka Eva, Ondrákova žena

Apple Game

1976

Cast

Role: těhotná žena

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: pacientka Adámková

Hostages

1974

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Kalousová

Morgiana

1972

Cast

Role: vyděračka Otýlie

Five Men and One Heart

1971

Cast

Role: Lída, Kořalníkova žena

Chance

1971

Cast

Role: vysoká herečka

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas Elsy

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: Jarmila

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas zapisovatelky

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: žena výpravčího

The Miraculous Brain Teaser

1967

Cast

Role: učitelka

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966

Cast

Role: mladá pacientka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 16. ročník ankety Českého rozhlasu Neviditelný herec za sezonu 2011/2012

2012
Praha / Czech Republic