Aša Teršová

Costume Artist

Date of birth

1930

Alternative names

Anežka Matějovská (rodné jméno), Anežka Teršová, Aša Matějovská

Filmography

Songs Should Never Die

1983
Costumes

A Radical Cut

1983
Costumes

The Horse Ryn

1981
Costumes

Holiday for a Dog

1980
Costumes

The Ninth Heart

1978
Costumes

Monkey’s Playtime

1977
Costumes

Boys Will Be Boys

1975
Costumes

The Determined Lady

1969
Costumes

The Last Golem

1968
Costumes

Trailer Folk

1966
Costumes

Football

1965
Costumes

Pretzel

1964
Costumes

Chance Meeting

1964
Costumes

Without a Halo

1963
Costumes

An Ardent Heart

1962
Costumes

The Somersault

1961
Costumes

The Night-Time Guest

1961
Costumes

Closing Time

1960
Costumes

August Sunday

1960
Costumes

Bitter Love

1958
Costumes

Young Bear-Leaders

1957
Costumes

Infidelity

1956
Costumes

Focus, Please!

1956
Costumes

Leave It to Me

1955
Costumes

The Dog-heads

1955
Costumes

The Secret of Blood

1953
Costumes