Zdeněk Reimann

Head of Creative Team, Head of Production, Film Crew Member

Date of birth

01.03.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.06.1955

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk M. Reimann

Filmography

Music from Mars

1954

Production Manager

A Warning

1953

Production Manager

The Café in High Street

1953

Production Manager

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Production ManagerCreative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

The Return Home

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

The Strike

1947

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Border Guards

1947

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Antlers

1947

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Alena

1947

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Tales by Čapek

1947

Creative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947

Creative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

The Portrait

1947

Creative Group

produkční šéf III. výrobní skupiny

The Avalanche

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

A Big Case

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Breach

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Violin and Dream

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The 13th Police Station

1946

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Wedding in the Coral Sea

1944

Production Manager

The Mischievous Bunny

1944

Production Manager

The Meteorological House

1944

Production Manager

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

1943

Production Manager

Orpheus and Eurydice

1943

Production Manager

Father Vojtěch

1936

Production Manager

Golden Catherine

1934

Production Manager

The Gingerbread House

1933

Production Manager

The Little Window

1933

Production Manager

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Production Manager