Věra Flaková

Editor, Pedagogue

Date of birth

22.02.1956

Alternative names

Věra Kopková (rodné jméno), Věra Flaková (provdaná)

Filmography

Guys, it is a Fairy!

1998

Film Editor

The Taste of Death

1995

Film Editor

Sweet Decay

1990

Film Editor

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

Film Editor

Animals in Town

1989

Film Editor

The Clown and the Queen

1987

Cooperation

Discostory

1987

Cooperation

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cooperation

Black Stocking

1986

Cooperation

A Good Light

1986

Cooperation

Wolf Chalet

1986

Cooperation

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

Cooperation

Fists in the Dark

1986

Cooperation

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cooperation

Juice Novel

1984

Cooperation

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Cooperation

All or Nothing

1984

Cooperation

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cooperation

The Nurses

1983

Cooperation

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cooperation

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Cooperation

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Cooperation

To the Very End

1981

Film Editor

Agitprop

1981

Film Editor

Search for a Blue Tone

1980

Cooperation

Rationality

1979

Film Editor

Agnežka

1977

Film Editor