Marie Grossová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

28.02.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.06.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Božena Emilie Grossová (rodné jméno), Marie Sedláčková (provdaná), Mary Grossová, Marie Grossová-Sedláčková

Filmography

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: stará lady

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cast

Role: dáma s psíkem

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: lehká holka

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: pacientka

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: teta Tonička

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947

Cast

Role: Ema, Lídina matka

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: Nováková

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: Marie, Macounova žena

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Cast

Role: Anny, Phoebina společnice

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: Květínského žena

The Third Ringing

1938

SingerCast

Role: vdova Olga Kváčková, sestřenice Růženy

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: kuchařka Marie

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: Kalousova žena

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: Maratova žena

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: Eva, Hodašova žena

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka v šantánu

People in the Valley

1937

Cast

Role: Marie, Albínova žena

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: švadlena

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: žena kupující vánoční stromek

The End of Vacation

1935

Cast

Role: matka Marjánka

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

SingerCast

Role: představitelka "Nového roku" 1901

Student's Mother

1935

SingerCast

Role: Mirkova přítelkyně z divadla

On Holy Hill

1934

Cast

Role: zpěvačka Mája Malínská

Uncle from America

1933

SingerCast

Role: Růžena, dcera Vychytralové

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

SingerCast

Role: subreta Marcela

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: Eva, přítelkyně dr. Plevky

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: číšnice v kavárně Maxim

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: číšnice v kavárně Maxim

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: Eva, Nožičkova dcera

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: Jája, Věřina přítelkyně

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

CastSinger

Role: Marie, žena pana Tachecího

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: Pepíkova teta Albína

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: hraběnka Věra Nikolajevna, ruská agentka Levanzová

The Dog-Heads

1931

SingerCast

Role: Hančí Sladká, Kozinova žena

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

SingerCast

Role: Asta Wielandová, konzulova dcera

Fidlovačka

1930

CastSinger

Role: zpěvačka Cibulková, alias Cibulčíni

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: komptoiristka Ella Horská

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: Mína, dcera Kapičkových

Modche and Rézi

1926

Cast

Role: Tonička, neteř Korefových

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926

Cast

Role: Hilda, správcova žena

A Self-Willed Girl

1926

Cast

Role: Čechoameričanka Ellen Greyová, chovanka v penzionátu

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: praktická lékařka Anastázie Koulov

Journeys to the Heights

1921

Cast

Role: Reymondova dcera Olga

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia