Václav Fišer

Actor

Date of birth

17.09.1912

Place of birth

Klatovy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.10.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Fischer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Nurses

1983
Cast
Role: dědek

Tearful Eyes

1983
Cast
Role: vážný ve skladu

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Cast
Role: důchodce

The Green Wave

1982
Cast
Role: Novotný

Julek

1979
Cast
Role: starý dělník

What a Brother I Have

1978
Cast
Role: ministr zemědělství

Let Him Face the Music!

1977
Cast
Role: hudebník

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: radikální komunista František Bouřlivák

Palette of Love

1976
Cast
Role: slévárenský mistr

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: starý dělník na Kladně

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975
Cast
Role: ministr

Sokolovo

1974
Cast
Role: kolemjdoucí při atentátu

1929

1974
Cast
Role: delegát

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Cast
Role: soudce

Legenda, the Robber

1972
Cast
Role: zatýkající strážník

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: vězeň v dlouhé vězeňské chodbě

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970
Cast
Role: dozorce

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Cast
Role: muž v montérkách

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: odbojář ve škole

Closely Watched Trains

1966
Cast
Role: zedník

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966
Cast
Role: pomocný dělník

Five Million Witnesses

1965
Cast
Role: vrchní Kubernát

The Daniela Case

1964
Cast
Role: hlavní vyšetřovatel

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: dělník u montáže

Trials and Tribulations

1961
Cast
Role: hostinský

A Black Saturday

1960
Cast
Role: strojvůdce

The Circle

1959
Cast
Role: strojmistr v tiskárně

Partisans' Path

1959
Cast
Role: tavič Husar

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: policista s komisařem

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: vedoucí Sběrných surovin

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: tajný

The Hesitant Marksman

1956
Cast
Role: náčelník výsadkářské služby

The Confession of Václav Urbánek

1954
Cast
Role: vedoucí Kálal