Marie Vildová

Actress

Date of birth

28.01.1897

Place of birth

Lnáře u Blatné, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Marie Wildová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: žena u stolu na slavnosti

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: zákaznice

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: komorná u Linhartových

Skill of Gold

1942
Cast
Role: manželka Domanského

I'll Be Right Over

1942
Cast
Role: jeptiška

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940
Cast
Role: majitelka cukrárny

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Cast
Role: starostová

The Golden Man

1939
Cast
Role: nemocniční sestra

The Mermaid

1939
Cast
Role: host v lázních

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939
Cast
Role: členka profesorského sboru

A Foolish Girl

1938
Cast
Role: divačka

Woman at the Crossroads

1937
Cast
Role: stenotypistka u JUDr. Polanského

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: host v sále hotýlku

A Little Street in Paradise

1936
Cast
Role: sestra v sirotčinci

Irča's Romance II. / Irča in a Boarding School

1921
Cast
Role: studentka Věra