Anežka Kunová

Make-up Artist

Date of birth

30.12.1920

Place of birth

Jelmo, Libníč u Českých Budějovic, Československo

Date of death

29.03.2014

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anežka Novotná (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Make-Up Artist

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975
Make-Up Artist

A Woman in Every Room

1974
Make-Up Artist

The Man from London

1974
Make-Up Artist

Lovers in the Year One

1973
Make-Up Artist

Suspicion

1972
Make-Up Artist

The Deluding Games of Love

1971
Make-Up Artist

Easter Leave

1971
Make-Up Artist

Lucy and Miracles

1970
Make-Up Artist

I, Justice

1967
Make-Up Artist

Death behind the Curtain

1966
Make-Up Artist

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Make-Up Artist

Five Million Witnesses

1965
Make-Up Artist

Drums

1964
Make-Up Artist

Marie

1964
Make-Up Artist

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964
Make-Up Artist

The Ninth Name

1963
Make-Up Artist

Beyond that Forest

1962
Make-Up Artist

Water Nymph

1962
Make-Up Artist

Love without Words

1961
Make-Up Artist

Death in the Sugar Island

1961
Make-Up Artist

People Are Everywhere

1960
Make-Up Artist

Skid

1960
Make-Up Artist

Awakening

1959
Make-Up Artist

How Franta Learnt to Fear

1959
Make-Up Artist

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959
Make-Up Artist

Citizen Brych

1958
Make-Up Artist

Wolf Trap

1957
Make-Up Artist

A Legend about Love

1956
Make-Up Artist

Dalibor

1956
Make-Up Artist

Labakan

1956
Make-Up Artist

From My Life

1955
Make-Up Artist

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Make-Up Artist

The Herald of Dawn

1950
Make-Up Artist

The Trap

1950
Make-Up Artist

Steel Town

1950
Make-Up Artist

Summer

1948
Make-Up Artist