Libuše Havelková

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

11.05.1924

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Československo

Date of death

06.04.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Libuše Drboutová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Blue Tiger

2012

Cast

Role: Aniččina babička

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: spolužačka Lukešová

Code Name Maharal

2007

Cast

Role: bytná Hartlová

Stealing Dagmar

2001

Cast

Role: maminka

Helimadoe

1993

Cast

Role: Háta

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

Cast

Role: babička, Tomášova matka

Squirrel and the Magic Shell

1988

Cast

Role: babička, Tomášova matka

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

SingerCast

Role: robotka Róza

To the Very End

1981

Cast

Role: Štěpánova babička

Father-in-Law

1979

Cast

Role: Tereza, Vavřincova manželka

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: Pavlova matka

Engineer

1973

Cast

Role: Petrova matka

The Pythagoreans

1973

Cast

Role: matka nevěsty

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: Pejšová, Josefova manželka

The Battle at the Red Field

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas uklízečky

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Cast

Role: Ema, Kosíkova žena

The Nun’s Night

1967

Cast

Role: rolnice Klára Jedličková

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: přednostova žena

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: hraběnka Maternová z Hrádku

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Cast

Role: staniční sestra Božena

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: sekretářka Mařenka

The All Souls' Day Story

1964

Cast

Role: hospodyně Tonička Trpalová zvaná Trpalka

The Hop-Pickers

1964

Cast

Role: předsedova žena Kateřina

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: Plichtova žena

Ivana Attacks

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas matky dvojčat

The Road to Life

1962

Cast

Role: prodavačka Klemperová

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: Andula, Rudolfova žena

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Cast

Role: Hudcova žena

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Cast

Role: Klárka, Houdkova žena

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: žena na nádraží

Caterwauling

1960

Cast

Role: paní Ká

Young Shoots

1960

Cast

Role: vdova Běta Jeřábková, Zdeňkova matka

Tragic Monday

1960

Cast

Role: Pavlova matka

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: sousedka Mařáčková

Smugglers of Death

1959

Cast

Role: nová prodavačka

A Suburban Villa

1959

Cast

Role: bytová referentka

Bitter Love

1958

Cast

Role: kovářova žena

A Date at Half Past Three

1957

Cast

Role: Janina matka

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957

Cast

Role: Svitákova žena

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: bufetářka

The Girl Robinson

1956

Cast

Role: služebná Tonička

September Nights

1956

Cast

Role: Anežka Cibulková, manželka majora

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: Dádinka, dcera Jůrových ve zkušebním filmu