Antonín Zacpal

Actor

Date of birth

22.11.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

červenec 1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Antonín Jan Farkač (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Faust

1994

Cast

Role: starý muž

Helimadoe

1993

Cast

Role: pacient Josífek

Corpus Delicti

1991

Cast

Role: vrátný

Strange Beings

1990

Cast

Role: výčepní Jaromír

Masseba

1989

Cast

Role: Knihovník

Tender Barbarian

1989

Cast

Role: štamgast

Freelancing

1989

Cast

Role: technik

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: starý muž

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971

Cast

Role: číšník Hubert

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: král Jiří V.

News of the Day

1956

Cast

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: obžalovaný vrah Arnošt Pechar

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: host u Bartošů

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: Kytka

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: husar

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: vyšetřující soudce

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: přednosta stanice Anatol Jelen

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: profesor Matoušek

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: asistent profesora Potužníka

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: portýr v hotelu „Pošta"

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: úředník důchodkového úřadu

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: noční hotelový vrátný

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: sluha u věštce

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: zřízenec z ministerstva obchodu

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: celník

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: host na premiéře

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: filmový herec

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: komorník Albert Malý

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: advokát

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: syn nemocné matky

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: lékař

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: dělník

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: lékař bankéře Votického

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: tajný

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: pán