Stanislava Bartošová

Actress, Moderator

Date of birth

17.03.1947

Place of birth

Liberec, Československo

Alternative names

Stanislava Wanatowiczová (provdaná)

Filmography

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993

Cast

Role: pacientka Salusu

The Best Day for the Banana Fish

1991

Cast

Role: matka Kristíny

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: kněžna Polyxena z Lobkovic, Lobkovicova žena

Lilika

1986

Cast

Role: Liličina matka

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: Eva Kurzová

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: Eliška, sestra Magdy

The Cobweb

1986

Cast

Role: vedoucí prodejny Supraphon

A Man on the Phone

1985

Cast

Role: Eva, Evženova manželka

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985

Cast

Role: herečka Skřivanová

An Exceptional Situation

1985

Cast

Role: Irena, Marenčíkova žena

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Cast

Role: neuroložka

Too Big a Chance

1984

Cast

Role: sekretářka Marta, Petrova bývalá žena

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: Anna Klánová

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: barmanka

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Cast

Role: Olga, Antropiova žena

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Cast

Role: prostitutka Luci

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980

Cast

Role: sociální pracovnice Jiřina Krásová

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: soudkyně

Sketchbook Etudes

1978

Cast

Role: Helena, Volrábova žena

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: Olga, Prusíkova dcera

Chorus-girl

1976

Cast

Role: Kolpakovova manželka

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: sekretářka Eva, Šulcova přítelkyně

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cast

Role: prostitutka Jiřina Matlochová

Fate Named Kamila

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas Evy

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

The Key under the Door-Mat

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas Věry Lipské

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: ochotnice Lucie hrající Sašu

Suspicion

1972

Cast

Role: letuška

The Dark Gate of Night

1971

Dubbing

Role: hlas Dany

I Know You Are a Murderer...

1971

Cast

Role: Olžina spolužačka

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: Madlenka, členka fraucimoru

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: služebná

A Game without Rules

1967

Cast

Role: dispečerka taxislužby Klára

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Cast

Role: dívka z archivu

Seven Days in Week

1965

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Jenka