Jiřina Jelenská

Actress

Date of birth

21.12.1942

Place of birth

Horní Jelení u Pardubic, Československo

Date of death

27.03.2007

Place of death

Hradec Králové, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Vašků (rodné jméno), Jiřina Pechanová (1. provdaná), Jiřina Dušková (2. provdaná), Jiřina Jelenská-Dušková

Filmography

Wanderers

2001

Cast

Role: správcová

Horror Story

1993

Cast

Role: páter Bruna

St. Nicholas Is in Town

1992

Cast

Role: nájemnice

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991

Cast

Role: Rádlová, předsedova žena

Gang For a Million

1990

Cast

Role: fackující žena

The Ark of Fools

1990

Cast

Role: ženská

The Sick White Elephant

1989

Cast

Role: členka občanského výboru č. 37

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: Sedlakovičova žena
Role: Sedlakovičová

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Cast

Role: svíčková bába

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Cast

Role: Rádlová, předsedova žena

The Swedish Way

1989

Cast

Role: Kadeřábkova žena

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Cast

Role: domovnice Siebertová

The Hungry Seven

1988

SingerCast

Role: pacientka Fanča

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: Růžena zvaná Majka, sestra na záchytce

When It Rained in Paradise

1987

Cast

Role: kosmetička Lákalová

Discostory

1987

Cast

Role: tlustá matka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: předsedkyně na přednášce o obezitě

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Cast

Role: selka

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Cast

Role: zdravotnice Zdenička Čapilová zvaná Zrzka

Like Poison

1985

Cast

Role: učitelka v mateřské škole

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: opilá žena

Love from the Arcade

1984

Cast

Role: vedoucí samoobsluhy

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: majitelka špice

Melichar the Boot

1983

Cast

Role: učitelka Květová

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983

Cast

Role: Rádlová, předsedova žena

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: manželka muže s rourami

Little Big Hockey Player

1982

Cast

Role: školnice

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982

Cast

Role: loučící se matka

Marguerites For the Lady of the Castle

1981

Cast

Role: průvodkyně Těšíková

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: Julinka, Bartůňkova dcera

A Midsummer Night’s Story

1981

Cast

Role: farská hospodyně Kateřina

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: starší drbna

Mature Wine

1981

Cast

Role: tlustá pacientka Ježková

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: učitelka přírodopisu Budínová

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: nádražačka

Goslings

1979

Cast

Role: hlučná žena v čekárně

I Am the Wall of Death

1978

Cast

Role: Božka