Marie Popelková

Actress

Date of birth

16.03.1906

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Mimi Popelková, Marie Lukšíková

Filmography

On the Big River

1977
Cast
Role: stařena

The Ravens’ Stronghold

1977
Cast
Role: stařena

Indivisible Clan

1977
Cast
Role: stařena z kmene Havranů

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Cast
Role: babka

The Seventh Evening

1974
Cast
Role: stařenka

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: návštěvnice domova

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: vévodkyně u Ferrera

Gambler

1972
Cast
Role: stařena v herně

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: švagrová vévody z Orleánsu

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: zákaznice

Queen Dorothea’s Bow

1970
Cast
Role: žebračka/Elisina matka/služebná Coletta

Radúz and Mahulena

1970
Cast
Role: dvořanka

Devilish Honeymoon

1970
Cast
Role: matriarchální stařena

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969
Cast
Role: stařena

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: sousedka

Happy End

1967
Cast
Role: příbuzná

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: paní z Jezeří

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: dáma na přehlídce

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: host

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Cast
Role: mrtvá žena

Every Penny Counts

1961
Cast
Role: hraběnka Leopoldina Schönwaldová

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: baronka Portheimová

The False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: obyvatelka periferie

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: návštěvnice „Batalionu"

Virginity

1937
Cast
Role: animírka