Václav Binovec

Screenwriter, Actor, Manufacturer, Entrepreneur, Director

Date of birth

12.09.1892

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.02.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Willy Bronx (pseudonym), V. Vabin (pseudonym)

Filmography

Shadow

1944

Director

Fond Dream

1944

Director

Midnight Dream

1942

Director

The Mysterious Guest

1942

Director

Love Song

1940

Director

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Director

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Director

The Innocent Girl

1939

Director

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Director

Jarka and Věra

1938

Director

Second Youth

1938

Director

A Foolish Girl

1938

Director

The One and Only

1937

Director

Our Eleven

1936

Director

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Director

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Holy Lie

1935

Director

Kiss in the Snow

1935

Director

The Volga in Flames

1934

Assistant Director

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

ScreenplayDirector

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926

ScreenplayDirector

The Sun Disciples

1925

Director

Madam Golvery

1923

Director

Adam and Eve

1922

DirectorCast

Role: režisér na záběru ve žluté viráži

Epiphany

1922

Director

The Street of Sin and Love

1922

DirectorScreenplayCast

Role: majitel baru Ring

The Black Gamekeepers

1921

DirectorScreenplay

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Director

The Last Joy

1921

Director

The Romance of a Boxer

1921

ScreenplayDirector

The Flames of Life

1920

Director

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplay

Bogra

1919

Director

Eve's Sin

1919

Director

Beautiful Kaťa

1919

ScreenplayDirector

The Grey-Eyed Demon

1919

DirectorCast

Titimec's Necklace

1919

DirectorCast

Role: český vystěhovalec

And Passion Triumphs

1918

CastDirector

Role: apač Fred zvaný Plavý ďábel