Vladimír Krška

Actor

Date of birth

18.07.1924

Place of birth

Starý Lískovec u Brna, Československo

Date of death

12.02.1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vladimír Doležal (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Wild Beer

1995

Cast

Role: hostinský

Vampire Wedding

1993

Cast

Role: hoteliér U Páva

The Borstal

1990

Cast

Role: vychovatel Krofta

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Cast

Role: Ignác Strejcovský, ředitel závodu v Hurtově

The Magician

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas tajného rady

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: majitel chaty Holeček

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: příbuzný

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: školník Koudelka

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: impresário

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: předseda soudu

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: lékař

Music for Two

1979

Cast

Role: filmový badatel dr. Lorenz

Father-in-Law

1979

Cast

Role: hlídač v JZD Mandlík

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: kontrolor Pražák

The Prince and the Evening Star

1978

Cast

Role: soukeník Dobromil

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: člen JZD Jeřábek

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

A Story of Love and Honour

1977

Cast

Role: měšťan

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: prelát Kunz

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: rakouský hostinský Pospíšil

Alaska

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas myslivce

Town Unaware

1975

Cast

Role: soused s chlebem

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: vedoucí stylové vinárny Svojtka

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974

Cast

Role: profesor Zítek

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: ředitel výpočetního střediska

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: inženýr Havránek

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: místopředseda družstva Macák

A Hare in the Way

1972

Cast

Role: hostinský

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970

Cast

Role: hostinský Venda

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969

Cast

Role: spisovatel Andres

Spring Waters

1968

Cast

Role: Hyppolit Sidoryč Polozov, Marjin muž

Seven Days in Week

1965

Cast

Role: opilec

Football

1965

Cast

Role: Růžkův přítel

On the Tightrope

1963

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel v léčebně

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

The Unvanquished

1956

Cast

Role: vojín Tonek

Karhan's Team

1950

Cast

Role: brusič Tulach

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: mladý dělník