Marie Glázrová

Actress

Date of birth

12.07.1911

Place of birth

Horní Suchá u Karviné, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.02.2000

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marie Glaserová (rodné jméno), Marie Hakenová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Clown and the Queen

1987

Cast

Role: dvořanka

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

Cast

Role: Honzova máma

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: Olga, Slávčina přítelkyně

Spring Waters

1968

Cast

Role: Lenora Roselliová, matka Gemmy

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Cast

Role: Hofmánkova žena

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: Skálova žena, Janina matka

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: Růžena, Drátkova žena

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: vdova Kubátová, podruhyně

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: hraběnka Clam-Martinicová

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: Irena Malíková, Heranova druhá žena

Rose from a Rose

1945

SingerCast

Role: Kristýnka

Rosina the Foundling

1945

CastSinger

Role: nalezenec Rozina Turková, později Karfová

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

SingerCast

Role: Terezka, nejstarší dcera Cagalových

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: tanečnice Clo Satranová

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: kněžna Drahomíra, Václavova a Boleslavova matka

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: Ančka Karasová

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: Jitka Zykanová, dcera továrníka

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: Gabriela Tuzarová

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: herečka Helena, Vargova žena

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: dělnice Žofka Pečulíková, Fabianova milenka

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: prodavačka v cukrárně Jarmila

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: kněžna Kateřina Vilemína Zaháňská

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: Žofka, starší dcera Dražilových

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: Lilka Stránská

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: Lory Brandlová

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: Marta, Vláďova sestra

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Zorka Náhlíková, Dostálova schovanka

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: Eva Skálová, Janova snoubenka

Her Step-Daughter

1938

SingerCast

Role: Jenufa, pastorkyně kostelničky

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: úřednice Jiřina Novotná

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: Anna, Doušova žena

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: Anna Hošková

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: Markytka

People on the Iceberg

1936

Cast

Role: Marta, Zdeňkova dívka

Maryša

1935

SingerCast

Role: služka ve mlýně Rozára

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: Zdenka, dcera Kohoutových

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Čestné diplomy Za záslužnou práci pro rozvoj československé socialistické kinematografie

1980
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Vyznamenání Za vynikající práci

1958
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny umělecké

1942
Praha / Czechoslovakia