Kühnův smíšený sbor

Musical, artistic ensemble, cultural institution

Alternative names

Kühnův sbor, Kühnův pěvecký sbor, Smíšený sbor Pavla Kühna, Sbor Pavla Kühna, ženský sbor Pavla Kühna

Filmography

Angelic Face

2002
Singer

Anděl Exit

2000
Music Performed by

King Ubu

1996
Singer

The Last Butterfly

1990
Singer

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989
Music Performed by

The Magician

1987
Music Performed by, Singer
recitace veršů z Máje

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986
Music Performed by

Blockbuster

1980
Music Performed by

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Music Performed by

Sokolovo

1974
Music Performed by

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Music Performed by

The Stolen Battle

1972
Music Performed by, Singer

The Ear

1969
Music Performed by

A Squandered Sunday

1969
Singer

Aesop

1969
Singer

Adelheid

1969
Music Performed by, Singer

Men about Town

1969
Singer

The Last Golem

1968
Singer

Honour and Glory

1968
Singer

Don Juan 68

1968
Music Performed by

The End of a Priest

1968
Music Performed by

Marketa Lazarová

1967
Music Performed by, Singer

The Valley of the Bees

1967
Music Performed by, Singer

Firemen’s Ball

1967
Singer

Our Dear Mister Foerster Died

1963
Music Performed by

The Smiling Country

1952
Singer

Fond Dream

1944
Music Performed by, Singer, Cast
Role: pěvecký sbor