Jan Hrušínský

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

09.06.1955

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Václav Hrušínský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Prague Orgy

2019

Cast

Role: spisovatel František Blecha, Bolotkův kamarád

Crazy Kingdom

2016

Cast

Role: král Liliového království

By a Professional Secrecy

2015

Cast

Role: šéf zločinecké organizace

Povídka první: Tajemství bankovní

Happy

2014

Cast

Role: profesor Hrubý

Hotelier

2013

Performers

Saxana

2011

Cast

Role: Honza Bláha

Habermann’s Mill

2010

Cast

Role: Václav Pospíchal

Identity Card

2010

Cast

Role: policejní důstojník

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Cast

Role: pan Havlík

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006

Cast

Role: starosta

Želary

2003

Cast

Role: Slávek

I Was a Teenage Intellectual

1999

Cast

Role: číšník

The Quenn of the Lake

1998

Cast

Role: Štěpán

The Master of Ceremonies

1996

Cast

Role: František

The Time of Butterflies

1990

Cast

Role: Pepík, Lucčin otec

The End of Old Times

1989

Cast

Role: Jan Lhota, velkostatkářův syn

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: samostatný referent Václav Wohanka

A Sleeping Partner

1988

Cast

Role: primář MUDr. Houdek

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Cast

Role: Rubín, lichvářův sluha

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Michal, Máchův bratr

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987

Cast

Role: Vašek, Jakubův otec

Lion the Friend

1985

Cast

Role: Igor

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: učitel češtiny

Lucy Again

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas profesora hudby

Loving James

1982

SingerCast

Role: Jarda, Mášin ženich

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: Martin, Vladčin přítel

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: on sám, herec

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: Pepan, Bursíkův starší syn

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: opravář televizí Honza, Martinův b

A Game of Patience

1977

Cast

Role: Dušan Kostucha

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Suchého

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Cast

Role: princ Jaroslav

New Year’s Eve 1948

1976

Cast

Role: rotný Kučera

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: opravář Honza Pavelka

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975

Cast

Role: Trifko Grabež

Who Looks for Gold

1974

Cast

Role: hodinář Láďa Kratochvíl, později řidič

Sirius

1974

Cast

Role: vesnický chlapec

Great Torments

1974

Cast

Role: nádražní dělník

The Quenched Star

1973

Cast

Role: pacientčin přítel

Rodeo

1972

Cast

Role: spolužák

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Cast

Role: výrostek na kolotoči

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: Honza Bláha

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971

Cast

Role: šéf party zvaný Panter

Granny

1971

Cast

Role: Orlík, syn hajného

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965

Cast

Role: Zdenin spolužák

Little Ann Goes to School

1962

Cast

Role: chlapec