Eva Pilarová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

09.08.1939

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

14.03.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Bojanovská (rodné jméno), Eva Pilarová (1. provdaná), Eva Mayerová (2. provdaná), Eva Kolomazníková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Only for Tereza

2021

Singer

Karel

2020

PerformersSinger

Karel Svoboda – Lucky Years

2020

PerformersSinger

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Performers

archivní záběry

The Borstal

1990

Singer

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986

SingerCast

The Catapulte

1983

Singer

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983

Music Performed by

vokály

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

SingerCast

Role: ona sama, zpěvačka

A Bet on Thirteen

1977

Singer

Rodeo

1972

Singer

Snow White

1972

Singer

The Singing Film

1972

Singer

Crime in the Night-Club

1968

CastSinger

Role: zpěvačka Klára Králová uměleckým jménem Clara Regina

The Detour

1968

Singer

A Cage for Two

1967

Singer

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

CastSinger

Role: pouliční zpěvačka

Daisies

1966

Singer

The Finnish Knife

1965

Singer

Ring Up Martin

1965

Singer

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

SingerCast

Role: matka dítěte

Heavenly Love

1964

Singer

Carp

1964

Singer

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

CastSinger

Role: chovanka Claudia

Drums

1964

SingerCast

Role: ona sama

An Unusual Class

1964

SingerCast

Role: ona sama

A Fresh Start

1963

Singer

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Singer

This Year in September

1963

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka, ona sama

Orange Moon

1962

Singer

Holiday with Minka

1962

Singer

Ceeling

1961

Singer