Lenka Němečková

Assistant to Director, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

1930

Alternative names

Melanie Němečková

Filmography

Partial Eclipse

1982

Continuity

The Horse Ryn

1981

Continuity

The Hour of Life

1981

Continuity

Behind the Blackthorn

1980

Continuity

The Rabbit Case

1979

Continuity

Stronger than Fear

1978

Continuity

Water Nymph

1977

Continuity

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Continuity

The Seventh Evening

1974

Continuity

The High Blue Wall

1973

Continuity

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Continuity

Wedding without a Ring

1971

Continuity

The Key

1971

Continuity

The Holy Sinner

1970

Continuity

Fabricius and Zuzana

1968

Continuity

Poisoned Poisoner

1968

Continuity

The Seven Ravens

1967

Continuity

Lost Years

1965

Continuity

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Continuity

An Ardent Heart

1962

Continuity

The Night-Time Guest

1961

Continuity

Closing Time

1960

Continuity

The First Rescue Party

1959

Continuity

Citizen Brych

1958

Assistant Director

House at the Terminus

1957

Assistant Director

A Local Romance

1957

Assistant Director

Against Everybody

1956

Continuity

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Assistant Director

Jan Hus

1954

Assistant Director