Zvonimir Rogoz

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

10.10.1887

Place of birth

Záhřeb, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.02.1988

Place of death

Záhřeb, Jugoslávie

Alternative names

Jaroslav Maliha (pseudonym)

Filmography

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: kníže Clemens Wenzel Metternich, státní kancléř

Krakatit

1948

Cast

Role: předseda shromáždění

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: cizí návštěvník

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: lékař-rentgenolog

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: ředitel cirkusu

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: prapředek Donel

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: úředník rozhodující o zbourání domu

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: dirigent

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

Cast

Role: hostinský Řehák v Chlomech

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: generální ředitel Rudolf Linhart

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: učitel tance maestro Bondini

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: nakladatel Adámek

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: Graigsův tajemník Clifford

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Cast

Role: americký podnikatel Lee Prentice, Phoebin snoubenec

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: lékař

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: Pošustův otec

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: O.A.Linde, Evin snoubenec

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Cast

Role: Ing. Rudolf Brandt, agent č. 93

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: urburní písař

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr. Richard Rybiak, Hanin manžel

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr.Vaněk

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: cestovatel a botanik dr. Martin Braun

People on the Iceberg

1936

Cast

Role: filmový podnikatel Bruckmann

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: Milan Rastislav Štefánik

Autumn

1935

Cast

Role: ředitel

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: Nikola, Ivův přítel

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: ředitel Simonidesových závodů

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: bankéř Klika, konzul republiky Paránas

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: stavitel Ervín Herold

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: Friedmann

The Seventh Power

1933

Cast

Role: komisař Sander

Ecstasy

1932

Cast

Role: Emil Jermann, Evin manžel

Ecstasy [French version]

1932

Cast

Role: Emil Jermann, Evin manžel

Ecstasy [German version]

1932

Cast

Role: Emil Jermann, Evin manžel

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Cast

Role: královský důstojník

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: továrník Košek

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931

SingerCast

Role: kníže Petr Ivanovič Dolgorov

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: Olžin dávný nápadník ve vystřiženém prologu

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Filmového poradního sboru

1935
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Milan Rastislav Štefánik

Vítěz

Event: Zlatý štít časopisu Filmová politika

1935
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Milan Rastislav Štefánik