František Kudrna

Author, Music Composer, Poet, Lyricist, Prose Writer

Date of birth

28.08.1897

Date of death

1952?

Alternative names

Fráňa Kudrna (pseudonym), Francínek Kudrna (pseudonym)

Filmography

The King of Colonnades

1990
Writer of Lyrics

Fists in the Dark

1986
Writer of Lyrics

An Original

1983
Writer of Lyrics

The Green Wave

1982
Writer of Lyrics

Like Rabbits

1981
Writer of Lyrics

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980
Writer of Lyrics

Goslings

1979
Writer of Lyrics

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Writer of Lyrics

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Writer of Lyrics

The Singing Film

1972
Writer of Lyrics

No Surgery Today

1948
Writer of Lyrics

Only a Step

1945
Writer of Lyrics

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Writer of Lyrics

Men Don't Age

1942
Writer of Lyrics

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Writer of Lyrics

Chalk and Cheese

1941
Writer of Lyrics

What a Fine Daughter!

1940
Writer of Lyrics

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Writer of Lyrics

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Writer of Lyrics

Know Your Husband

1940
Writer of Lyrics

Please, Sir!

1940
Writer of Lyrics

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940
Writer of Lyrics

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Writer of Lyrics

A Little Schoolgirl

1939
Writer of Lyrics

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Writer of Lyrics

The Golden Man

1939
Writer of Lyrics

The Innocent Girl

1939
Writer of Lyrics

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937
Writer of Lyrics

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934
Writer of Lyrics

The Song of a Great Love

1932
Writer of Lyrics