Eva Klepáčová

Actress, Pedagogue, Show Host

Date of birth

02.05.1933

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

18.06.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Božena Klepáčová (rodné jméno), Eva Zímová (provdaná)

Filmography

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cast

Role: matka Plocková

Kolya

1996

Cast

Role: pokladní v kině

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Voice by

Role: hlas referentky

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: starší žena

It’s Not Me

1985

Voice by

Role: hlas sekretářky Bohunky

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Cast

Role: předsedkyně rozvodového soudu

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Voice by

Role: hlas Papové, matky Toniho

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: anestezioložka

Paragraph 224

1979

Voice by

Role: hlas učitelky

Centaurs

1978

Voice by

Role: hlas ženy řidiče Juana

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977

Voice by

Role: hlas z hlášení Universa

Visions of Eight

1973

Narrated by

česká verze

Strictly Secret Premieres

1967

Voice by

Role: hlas uvádějící přehlídku

Dita Saxová

1967

Voice bySinger

Role: hlas Toničky Blauové

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Voice by

Role: hlas Mabel, Hanibalovy sekretářky
Role: hlas sekretářky u Pelhama

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Voice by

Role: hlas MUDr. Heleny Hoškové

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965

Voice by

Role: hlas Evy, Novákovy ženy

Three Young Angels

1964

Voice by

Role: hlas Karly Vojtíkové

Prague Blues

1963

Voice by

Role: hlas Dany Ouředníčkové

Ivana Attacks

1963

Voice by

Role: hlas učitelky Boučkové

There Were Ten of Us

1963

Voice by

Role: hlas Dáši

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: matka Zelenková

Ceeling

1961

Voice by

Role: hlas zákaznice v kadeřnictví

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

CastSinger

Role: dělnice Helena Pokorná

The End of the Road

1959

Cast

Role: Růžena, Rokosova dívka

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958

Cast

Role: sanitářka Vlasta

Twisting Currents

1957

Voice by

Role: hlas Evy

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957

Cast

Role: učitelka Svobodová

Playing with the Devil

1956

CastSinger

Role: služka Káča

Infidelity

1956

Cast

Role: dělnice Stázka

Advent

1956

Cast

Role: Stázka

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: zákaznice v knihkupectví

How the Old Man Faltus Met an Angel

1954

Cast

Role: sekretářka

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: učitelka

At the End of the City

1954

Cast

Role: Věra, Lukešova dcera

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: žena v podhradí

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 13. Ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč

2007
Přelouč / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace