Jarmila Smejkalová

Actress

Date of birth

16.07.1920

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Date of death

15.07.1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jarmila Deylová (1. provdaná), Jarmila Ornestová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Bitter Autumn with a Mango Fragrance

1983

Cast

Role: Annina matka

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Cast

Role: babička Loudová

The Route

1978

Cast

Role: Karlova matka

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Cast

Role: Šemberová, Cirklova domácí

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: Králova bývalá žena

The Best Woman in My Life

1968

Cast

Role: Jiřina, bývalá Láďova žena

Trailer Folk

1966

Cast

Role: Reimannova žena

The Pearl Necklace

1965

Cast

Role: Peterkova manželka

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Cast

Role: Hlavsova žena

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice Zdenka Zouzalová

Fear

1963

Cast

Role: účetní Fotografie Milnerová

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: učitelka češtiny

An Ardent Heart

1962

Cast

Role: Laura, Hanušova žena

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: vedoucí oddělení v Astře Marie Hor

Tragic Monday

1960

Cast

Role: Smetanova žena

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: rentgenoložka MUDr. Lída Petrusová

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959

Cast

Role: MUDr. Špačková, Faustova kolegyně

Friends Travelling on Sea

1959

Cast

Role: Vaškova matka

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: Franciho žena

Scars of the Past

1958

Cast

Role: Jana, Štěrbova žena

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: Landová

Friday Morning

1957

Cast

Role: telefonistka Slávka Malásková

Doggy and the Four

1954

Cast

Role: Helena, Burdova žena

A Warning

1953

Cast

Role: dělnice, žadatelka o byt

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: Klára, schovanka Novákové

Sign of the Anchor

1947

Cast

Role: švadlena Růža, Lojzova sestra

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: Eva Matoušková, Vojtěchova dívka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: účetní Liduška

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

CastSinger

Role: módní návrhářka Marcela, dcera Ludmily

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: Poldi, Janina sestřenice

Trifle

1944

Cast

Role: dáma

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: Apolenka, dcera Potužákových

Men Don't Age

1942

SingerCast

Role: Helenka Krutinová, dcera Jiřiny

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: dívka hlasatele

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: květinářka v restauraci