Vlasta Jelínková

Actress

Date of birth

31.10.1904

Place of birth

Sadská u Poděbrad, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.10.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Vlasta Jelinková (rodné jméno), Anna Schindlerová (provdaná)

Filmography

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: babička Hníková

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: Ticháčkova žena

The Three Veterans

1983

Cast

Role: babička

A Midsummer Night’s Story

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas kořenářky

The Field Overgrown with Thorn Bushes

1980

Cast

Role: pacientka

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: Valentova matka

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: babička-nevěsta

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: stařenka

A Story of Love and Honour

1977

Cast

Role: Anna Rottová, Karolinina matka

A Cottage Near the Woods

1976

Cast

Role: Vondruškova žena

Foals in the River

1975

Cast

Role: stařenka

Who Looks for Gold

1974

Cast

Role: babička

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: starší žena v pohraničí

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Cast

Role: Slávčina sousedka

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: babička rodičky Jarky

Prince Bayaya

1971

Cast

Role: babička

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: Stoneho hospodyně

The Nude

1970

Cast

Role: stará paní, Janova pěstounka

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: Thimingová, Pavlova teta

The Joke

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas staré ženy

The Thirteenth Chamber

1968

Cast

Role: teta Týna

Capricious Summer

1967

Cast

Role: služebná na faře

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967

Cast

Role: babička

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Cast

Role: žena na schodech

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: stará manželka

Lemonade Joe

1964

Titles Designed by

Heavenly Love

1964

Cast

Role: babička

Without a Halo

1963

Cast

Role: Bárova žena

The Bomb

1957

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka v porodnici

Infidelity

1956

Cast

Role: Žofie, Pazderova žena

The Musicians

1954

Cast

Role: Eisenhutova žena

Music from Mars

1954

Cast

Role: divačka ve Valdštejnské zahradě

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: majitelka bytu s andělem

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: Gabrielová