Ada Karlovský

Actor, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

30.07.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.10.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Adolf Netrefa (rodné jméno), Adolf Karlovský (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: plukovník

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: detektiv

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: hlídač na stavbě

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: tajný policista

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: detektiv

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: host u Berků

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: vrchní v kavárně

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: noční portýr hotelu

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: návštěvník revuálního divadla

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: předseda soudu

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: Němec Ing. Burghart

Widow from the Sky

1937

Cast

Role: sluha u Severýnů František

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: obchodník s klenoty

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: fotograf

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: fotograf

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: přítel malíře Strady

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: člen správní rady

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: člen správní rady oceláren

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: žurnalista

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: velkostatkář Roudenský na fotografii

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: velitel granátníků

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: listonoš

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: autor operety

The Robber

1931

Cast

Role: velitel veteránů

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: vídeňský policejní prezident Gorup

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: hejtman

Cobblers

1931

Cast

Role: veterán

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: starosta

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: Jiří Peč z Chodova

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník u karet

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: komorník

The Sun Disciples

1925

Cast

Role: hrabě Růžodolský

Marwille the Detective

1922

Cast

Role: detektiv Serafín Argus

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922

Cast

Role: šéf obchodu

The Romance of a Boxer

1921

Cast

Role: Martin otec, průmyslník Simon

Ada Learns How to Ride

1919

CastDirector

The Prague Adamites

1917

Cast

Role: Drbaný, domácí přítel Šťovíčkových