Pavel Robin

Actor

Date of birth

09.08.1929

Place of birth

Benešov u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

29.12.2000

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeněk Jelínek

Filmography

Crime Games

1989
Cast
Role: starý Legeza

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: strážný

Papilio

1986
Cast
Role: opilec

The Strolling Player

1984
Cast
Role: podomek ve Wolfenbüttelu

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Cast
Role: řemeslník

The Last Train

1982
Cast
Role: předseda MNV

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980
Cast
Role: velitel družstva SS

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: řidič popelářského vozu

Whose Run It Is

1979
Cast
Role: obkladač

Divine Ema

1979
Cast
Role: četník

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: zákazník ve vetešnictví

Stronger than Fear

1978
Cast
Role: strážný

The Social Lions

1978
Cast
Role: chlap

Pursued and Suspect

1978
Cast
Role: taxikář

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977
Cast
Role: řidič nabízející pomoc

The Gold Fish

1977
Cast
Role: tetovaný narkoman

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet / Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet

1977
Cast
Role: údržbář v hotelu/zedník

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: vrátný

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: dělník Havlíček, člen delegace

Little Mermaid

1976
Cast
Role: host na zlaté lodi

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: družstevník

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: opilec

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: terezínský dozorce Anton Malloth

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Cast
Role: stěhovák

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: vášnivý křikloun

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966
Cast
Role: policista

The Assassination

1964
Cast
Role: gestapák

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: Vargův mušketýr

Little Bobeš in Town

1962
Cast
Role: muž u vozu

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Cast
Role: divák