Oldřich Kovář

Actor, Singer, Opera Singer

Date of birth

21.02.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.04.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Oldřich Václav Kovář (rodné jméno), Oldřich Štefan (pseudonym), J. Kovář (pseudonym), J. Kolda (pseudonym), Ultraphon-duo (pseudonym), Harmony Duo (pseudonym)

Filmography

Romance

1965

Singer

Fond Dream

1944

Singer

Fond Dream

1943

Singer

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

Artur and Leontýna

1940

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

Captive Voice

1939

PerformersSinger

Changing Wind

1939

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

The Mermaid

1939

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

Eighteen Years Old

1939

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák ve vlaku

High School Dream

1938

SingerCast

Role: tenorista na večírku

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: herec Velké zpěvohry

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: zpěvák z periferie

Widow from the Sky

1937

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák Rudla, bratranec

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: zpěvák

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: zpěvák

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: tovaryš

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: student

Minx

1936

Singer

Irča's Romance

1936

SingerCast

Role: zpívající námořník v krčmě

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: zpěvák v operetě

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: malíř-bohém Otakar Laban

Childless

1935

SingerCast

Role: jazzový zpěvák

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: Milošův přítel

Late May

1934

Singer

On Holy Hill

1934

Cast

Role: zpěvák

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: host v lázních

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: zpěvák

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932

Cast

Role: zpěvák

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: zpěvák ve vlaku