Lubomír Bryg

Actor, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

24.10.1934

Place of birth

Prosiměřice, Československo

Date of death

19.09.1994

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Luboš Bryg

Filmography

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

CastSinger

Role: vedoucí estrádní skupiny Dušek

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: Černokněžník Široký

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Cast

Role: sklepmistr Brandejs

Love between the Raindrops

1979

SingerCast

Role: tlustý soused Jonáš

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979

Cast

Role: ranhojič Kočka

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: hráč na harmonium

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: muž s činkou

The Ninth Heart

1978

Cast

Role: kuchař

Long Live Ghosts!

1977

Cast

Role: fotograf

Old Man Joe

1976

Cast

Role: Pán Bůh
Role: sedlák

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Cast

Role: zedník

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Cast

Role: strážník

How to Become a Gentleman

1971

Cast

Role: cyklista

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: kuchař

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: číšník

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Cast

Role: hlavní pokladník

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: německý major

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: detektiv

Happy End

1967

Cast

Role: pokladník

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

SingerCast

Role: metař

The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant

1966

Cast

Role: vrchní

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: řidič aerovky

How a Woman Bathes

1965

Cast

Role: artista

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: kuchtík

Lemonade Joe

1964

Cast

Role: pokladník banky

Golden Fern

1963

Cast

Role: eunuch

Every Penny Counts

1961

Cast

Role: malíř

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: Turek

People Out of the Game

1960

Cast

Role: žák Kulajda

A Marvellous Day

1960

Cast

Role: pořadatel

Walz for a Million

1960

Cast

Role: prodavač

The Singing Powder-Box

1959

Cast

Role: zákazník s rádiem

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Cast

Role: tlustý nápadník

About the People on Both Sides of the Counter III

1958

Cast

Role: host restaurace

Close to the Sky

1958

Cast

Role: pacient

Games and Dreams

1958

Cast

Role: muž s kyticí

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: tlustý řidič nákladního auta

Young Bear-Leaders

1957

Cast

Role: kuchař

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957

Cast

Role: úředník Vašek

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957

Cast

Role: tlustý otec

Bill, Please

1956

Cast

Role: kuchař

The Hesitant Marksman

1956

Cast

Role: tlustý vojín Macásek

Playing with the Devil

1956

Cast

Role: nápadník princ Isidor

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: dělník na stavbě chaty

Something Has Changed Here

1955

Cast

Role: pacient