Karel Veverka

Actor, Opera Singer, Director, Theatre Entrepreneur, Theatre Director

Date of birth

07.09.1871

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.06.1945

Place of death

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Boromějský Jan Veverka

Filmography

The Ring

1944
Cast
Role: venkovan

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: člen zpěváckého spolku lékárník Macháček

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: předseda komise na konzervatoři

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Cast
Role: farář

Station Master

1941
Cast
Role: zpěvák

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Cast
Role: divadelní ředitel

Love Song

1940
Cast
Role: učitel zpěvu maestro Luigi Sebastian

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: správce velkostatku Josef

During Quiet Nights

1940
Cast
Role: básník Bohdan Kaminský

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940
Cast
Role: kardiolog prof. Kovář

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939
Cast
Role: ředitel gymnázia

The Golden Man

1939
Cast
Role: profesor MUDr.Květoň

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Cast
Role: pacient s ovázanou hlavou

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: host u hraběte

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: radní Vorlíček

Gossips

1938
Cast
Role: výrobce šněrovaček, Vilémův otec

God's Mills

1938
Cast
Role: sedlák Hadlásek

A Foolish Girl

1938
Cast
Role: starý ředitel divadla

Heroes of the Frontier

1938
Cast
Role: profesor státního výzkumného ústavu

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: hostinský

Jarka and Věra

1938
Cast
Role: sekční šéf Kouřimský

The Lord and his Butler

1938
Cast
Role: psychiatr

Second Youth

1938
Cast
Role: host u Miry

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: člen polního soudu

White Goal

1937
Cast
Role: Čipera, majitel natěračské firmy

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937
Cast
Role: plukovní lékař MUDr. Klíma

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: Mašek

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: ředitel likvidujícího závodu F. Rondel

The One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: Holanďan Van der Meeren

Lawyer Věra

1937
Cast
Role: prezident soudu JUDr. Bašus

Love and People

1937
Cast
Role: primář nemocnice

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: železničář

Country Girl

1937
Cast
Role: notář

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: zahradník

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: předseda senátu

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: radní Vorlíček

Three Boiled Eggs

1937
Cast
Role: komorník u mahárádži

Our Swaggerers

1937
Cast
Role: soused

Jan Výrava

1937
Cast
Role: sedlák

Blackmailer

1937
Cast
Role: majitel obchodu s obuví