Luděk Kopřiva

Actor

Date of birth

19.06.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

02.10.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ludvík Kopřiva (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Vampire Wedding

1993
Cast
Role: doktor Hermann

Nexus

1993
Cast
Role: Fuccaneli

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992
Cast
Role: ochotnický herec-král

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991
Cast
Role: farář Otík

The Last Butterfly

1990
Cast
Role: vrátný Wilhelm Laub

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989
Cast
Role: farář Otík/archanděl Michael

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Cast
Role: šnorer

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988
Cast
Role: herec Šmok, pacient

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: notář Janouch, host v šantánu

The Swankers

1987
Cast
Role: Bedřich, Hančin otec

The Lost Princess

1987
Cast
Role: strážný Pyšvejc

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987
Cast
Role: cestující-psychiatr

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: úředník Hradecký

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: Burda, hráč na basu

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: vedoucí kulturního domu

Rumburak

1984
Cast
Role: majitel kolií

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Cast
Role: kreslič Berka

Songs Should Never Die

1983
Cast
Role: finský impresário Kaarlo Bergboom

Lucy Again

1983
Cast
Role: kadeřník

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983
Cast
Role: farář Otík

Angel Devil

1983
Cast
Role: psychiatr MUDr. Malkáč

Cordially from Earth

1982
Cast
Role: profesor Janatka

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: choreograf Hugo Snowden

An Encounter of Shadows

1982
Cast
Role: dětský lékař

Tomorrow’s Children

1980
Dubbing
Role: hlas Spatze

Signum Laudis

1980
Cast
Role: Žid, otec Hedwigy

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: vetešník Alfréd Steiner

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Cast
Role: vedoucí kadeřnictví Niederle

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: televizní režisér

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: argentinský velvyslanec/cizinec

Island of the Silver Herons

1976
Dubbing
Role: hlas velitele četnictva

The Death on the Black Market

1976
Cast
Role: kouzelník Alfonso

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972
Cast
Role: ředitel pařížské pobočky cestovní kanceláře Globus

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970
Cast
Role: divadelní režisér Brand

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast
Role: Vilém Seid

The Garden

1968
Cast
Role: Pepík

The King’s Blunder

1968
Cast
Role: kanovník Jindřich

The Magical Night

1964
Cast
Role: kolega

Even Angels Lose Their Patience

1949
Cast
Role: natěrač Pepík