Eva Martincová

Costume Artist

Date of birth

1930

Alternative names

Eva Vaníková

Filmography

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Costumes

The Zealous Reporter

1987
Costumes

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Costumes

The Catapulte

1983
Costumes

The Nurses

1983
Costumes

Snake Poison

1981
Costumes

Basically Normal

1981
Costumes

The Little Sugar House

1980
Costumes

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Costumes

Water Nymph

1977
Costumes

The Bartered Bride

1975
Costumes

Who Looks for Gold

1974
Costumes

The Three Innocent

1973
Costumes

Man Is Not Alone

1971
Costumes

Adelheid

1969
Costumes

The King’s Blunder

1968
Costumes

The Valley of the Bees

1967
Costumes

Two Tigers

1966
Costumes

Martyrs of Love

1966
Costumes

The Golden Queening

1965
Costumes

Death at the Needle

1965
Costumes

Three Young Angels

1964
Costumes

The Old Tram

1961
Costumes

Skid

1960
Costumes

Telltales

1960
Costumes

Great Solitude

1959
Costumes

Safebreakers

1958
Costumes