Elsa Vetešníková

Actress

Date of birth

04.01.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Barbora Marie Vetešníková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: animírka

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: pekařská dělnice

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: animírka ve vinárně

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: kuchařka u Kovala

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: sklepnice

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: nemocniční sestra

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: animírka

Her Step-Daughter

1938

Cast

Role: selka

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: Mráčkova sousedka

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: Tuci, Rabasova milenka

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: klepna

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: číšnice

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: pokojská v hotelu

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: odaliska

Woman below the Cross

1937

Cast

Role: panská

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: host v bufetu

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: pomocnice v domácnosti u Durasů

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: animírka

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: host v baru

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: pokojská Boženka

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: komorná

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: děvečka

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaná hudebnice

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: hospodyně u profesora Klimenta

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: městská klepna

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: děvče v krčmě

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: švadlena Máňa

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: dcera houpačkářky

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: služka u Jarošů

The Child from the Periphery

1929

Cast

Role: sirotek Pepča

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: herečka v inscenaci Liliom

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: apačka

The Mire of Prague

1927

Cast

Role: prostitutka Nanda zvaná Cihla

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: kolozubá vesnická děvečka

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: lehká holka