Julius Vegricht

Camera Operator

Date of birth

25.10.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.10.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Julius Wegricht

Filmography

A Man on the Run

1968
Director of Photography

The Destruction of Jerusalem

1964
Director of Photography

The Fortune-Teller

1963
Director of Photography

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Director of Photography

The Missing Cannon

1958
Director of Photography

Bitter Love

1958
Director of Photography

The Forgery

1957
Director of Photography

Infidelity

1956
Director of Photography

At the End of the City

1954
Director of Photography

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Director of Photography

The Smiling Country

1952
Director of Photography

Operation B

1951
Director of Photography

Mr Novák

1949
Director of Photography

The Great Opportunity

1949
Director of Photography

The Three of Clubs

1948
Director of Photography

The Stone Table Inn

1948
Director of Photography

Border Village

1947
Director of Photography

A Big Case

1946
Director of Photography

The 13th Police Station

1946
Director of Photography

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Director of Photography
exteriéry

The Boys on the River

1944
Director of Photography

The Ring

1944
Director of Photography
exteriéry

Thirsty Youth

1943
Director of Photography

Karel and I

1942
Director of Photography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Director of Photography

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941
Director of Photography

For a Friend

1940
Director of Photography

The Paths of Life

1940
Director of Photography

At St. Matthew's

1939
Director of Photography

Heroes of the Frontier

1938
Director of Photography

Woman at the Crossroads

1937
Director of Photography

Heart on Rails

1937
Director of Photography

Eva's Divorce

1937
Director of Photography

Jarča's Professor

1937
Director of Photography

Marriage on Credit

1936
Director of Photography

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Director of Photography

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: vojín

Men Offside

1931
Cast
Role: fotbalový fanoušek

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Border Village

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
A Big Case