Milada Ježková

Actress

Date of birth

27.06.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

04.05.1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Milada Veronyka Kloudová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Quietly

1987

Cast

Role: domovnice

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: sousedka Valoušková

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: drůbežářka Ludmila Hrabětová, Otov

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: matka pacientky Ireny

The Green Years

1985

Cast

Role: družstevnice Haluzková

The Shadow of a Fern

1984

Cast

Role: Čepelkova manželka

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: babka z Kožlan

Anything but Hot

1981

Cast

Role: Božena Hůrková, Matějova babička

The Courrier Who Vanished

1981

Cast

Role: vrátná v knihovně

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: chatařka s králíkárnou

Calamity

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas staré ženy

Vindobona

1980

Cast

Role: hostinská

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: Váchová

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: babička odmítnutých zákazníků

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: stará kuchařka

Man overboard!

1980

Cast

Role: babička

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: uklízečka na Barrandově

Faithful Love

1979

Cast

Role: domovnice Rzounková

A Wife for Three Men

1979

Cast

Role: sousedka Karase

Chasing the Cat

1979

Cast

Role: Blážina teta

Diagnosis of Death

1979

Cast

Role: tetka

Ball-Lighting

1978

Cast

Role: Anežka Jechová

Waiting for the Rain

1978

Cast

Role: venkovská žena

The Duck Trap

1978

Cast

Role: výčepní Richterová

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: žena u tramvaje

Long Live Ghosts!

1977

Cast

Role: hospodyně s klackem

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: žena s ručníkem

Dolphin Is Lined Up for the Start

1974

Cast

Role: Honzova babička

The Poet

1973

Cast

Role: sousedka

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971

Cast

Role: závorářka Brázdilová

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: Šindlerová

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Cast

Role: Voštova žena

The Battle at the Red Field

1968

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Firemen’s Ball

1967

Cast

Role: Josefova žena

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: matka s dítětem v náručí

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: sousedka na ulici

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: Zdeniččina matka

Loves of a Blonde

1965

Cast

Role: Mildova matka