Štěpán Bulejko

Actor

Date of birth

15.08.1914

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.11.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Štefan Bulejko

Filmography

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: adjutant generála pěchoty Rudolfa Toussainta

The High Blue Wall

1973
Cast
Role: Roubal

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Cast
Role: plukovník wehrmachtu

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972
Cast
Role: úředník cestovní kanceláře Globus

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972
Cast
Role: Nerudný

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: generál armády

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: německý plukovník

The Star Called Wormwood

1964
Cast
Role: feldkurát /polní kurát/

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: diplomat

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962
Cast
Role: velitel

An Ardent Heart

1962
Cast
Role: návladní

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Cast
Role: důstojník SS

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: důstojník SS

The Black Battalion

1958
Cast
Role: Lord

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: skladatel Franz Liszt

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: pobočník arcivévody

The Dog-heads

1955
Cast
Role: důstojník

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: posel od Viléma z Házmburka

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: Hans Hahn, ředitel německé pobočky

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: velitel staroměstských biřiců Frenclin

They Come from the Dark

1953
Cast
Role: agent Willy

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: německý důstojník

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: pilot

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: německý výzkumník von Glesgen

The Murderer's Gorge

1951
Cast
Role: velitel gestapa

Steel Town

1950
Cast
Role: poručík četníků

The Trap

1950
Cast
Role: nádražní velitel Karl Dempke

The Great Opportunity

1949
Cast
Role: vězeň a důstojník SS Walter Taler

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: parlamentář SS

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: muž oznamující transport