Jaroslav Bráška

Actor, Cinema Manager/Owner

Date of birth

03.04.1880

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.06.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslauš Adalbert Zavadil (rodné jméno), Jaroslav Vojtěch Zavadil

Filmography

From the Court Room

1938

Cast

Role: vlasatý pán

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: zákazník záložny Josef Kebrle

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: divák s kukátkem

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: hráč rulety

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: obchodník

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: divák na závodech

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: host u Miry

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: lékař

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: divák ve Velké zpěvohře

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: člen lékařské posudkové komise

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: vrátný v Globusu

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: obchodník s klenoty

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: šlechtický pověřenec

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: host s dýmkou v baru

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: přítel továrníka Vydry

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: host na koncertě

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec panství

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: člen profesorského sboru

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: úředník okresního hejtmanství

Jana

1935

Cast

Role: lékař

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník s trubkou

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: klient v bance

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: oddávající kněz

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: host v Mánesu

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: tajemník Národní rady

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: rada

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: věřitel

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: obecní starší

The Elephant as a Rescuer

1934

Cast

Role: lékař

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: veselý zákazník

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Cast

Role: pacient

On Holy Hill

1934

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu

Late May

1934

Cast

Role: lékař

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: ministerský rada

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: Robert, Bromanův strýc

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: Robert, Helwingův strýc

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: host v Jockey klubu

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: bývalý Kohoutův spolužák

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: host v Jockey klubu

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: spící host v baru

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: bankéř

At Home in Kocourkov

1934

Cast

Role: krotitel Mr. Jenkins

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: básník Vít Skála, Petrův spolubydlící

The Seventh Power

1933

Cast

Role: zakladatel listu Neodvislost

Her Doctor

1933

Cast

Role: MUDr.Freiberg

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: přednosta kliniky

Suburban House

1933

Cast

Role: Zajíčkův známý

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: ředitel divadla Trianon

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: fotbalový fanoušek