Antonín Kandert

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

21.11.1890

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.03.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Kandert (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: starší lékař

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Cast

Role: skladník Rendl

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: Tondův otec

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: úředník

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: vedoucí sklenářství

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: malíř Geskel Saloman

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel Mikeš Hrdoňka

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: abiturient s dortem

A Warning

1953

Cast

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: ředitel gymnázia

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: rada Kettner

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: pán s licousy, člen Společnosti přátel umění

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: pořadatel na stadionu

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: hrabě Šternberk

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: úředník

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: zástupce Liberce/spisovatel Schillnig

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Cast

Role: JUDr. Tereba

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: rozzlobený Klikův host

I Do Not Understand

1947

Cast

Role: vrchní strážmistr Kohout

The Antlers

1947

Cast

Role: předseda okultního spolku Onen svět

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: přísedící soudu v nebi

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: muž v dostavníku

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: exekuční úředník

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: detektiv

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Cast

Role: Ladislav Vaňous, Stáziččin otec

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: návštěvník dostihů

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: Helenin právní zástupce Goodman

The Court of God

1938

Cast

Role: státní návladní

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: notář

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: advokát JUDr. Liška

Lark's Song

1933

Cast

Role: lékař Votava

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: policejní prezident

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: František Ladislav Čelakovský