Josef A. Stehlík

Actor

Date of birth

22.01.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Josef Antonín Stehlík (celé jméno)

Filmography

The Mystery of a Puzzle

1993

Cast

Role: kostelník

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

Cast

Role: hlídač

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: vrátný

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Cast

Role: stařeček s heligónkou

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: Dlabáček

Experiment Eva

1985

Cast

Role: školník

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Cast

Role: František Dočkal

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: turista

Magic Adventure

1982

Cast

Role: občan

Insane Cancan

1982

Cast

Role: otec Hortensie, berní úředník v. v.

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: děda s pivem

Terminus

1981

SingerCast

Role: Josef Magierka

Mature Wine

1981

Cast

Role: děda Skřivánek

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: povstalec/děda s knírem

Concert at the End of Summer

1979

Cast

Role: havíř Meduna

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: Regentík

The Town of My Hopes

1978

Cast

Role: strojvůdce mašinky

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: příbuzný

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: stařík na trakaři

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: slovenský sazeč

Old Man Joe

1976

Cast

Role: člen panstva

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: vězeň

Dolphin Is Lined Up for the Start

1974

Cast

Role: děda hlídač

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: skladník Maršálek

1929

1974

Cast

Role: straník z Lucerny

A Risk-Formula Driver

1973

Cast

Role: hlídač v muzeu

We, the Lost Girls

1972

Cast

Role: pacient děda Potužník

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: Porůzek

Prince Bayaya

1971

Cast

Role: pastevec

I Am Heaven

1970

Cast

Role: cirkusák s loutkovým divadlem

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966

Cast

Role: farář

Partisans' Path

1959

Cast

Role: vedoucí Sběrných surovin Šalda

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: německý voják

The Prague Executioner

1927

Cast

Role: lupič