Václav Vydra nejml.

Actor, Entrepreneur

Date of birth

07.01.1956

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Vydra ml.

Filmography

Casting for Love

2020

Cast

Role: malíř David, Stelin ctitel

Harvie and the Magic Museum

2017

Dubbing

Role: dělník/loutka kůň

Christmas "Killing Joke"

2015

Cast

Role: starosta Pepan

By a Professional Secrecy

2015

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel

Povídka druhá: Tajemství zpovědní

Totally Talking

2014

Cast

Role: Karel

Bad Joke 4

2013

Cast

Role: starosta Pepan

Goat Story with Cheese!

2012

Dubbing

Role: hlas hubeného čerta

Bastards 2

2011

Cast

Role: starosta

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009

Cast

Role: předseda golfové federace

Same to You, Boss!

2008

Cast

Role: Ivan Mráz

Hell with the Princess

2008

Cast

Role: Bufel

Bad Joke 3

2004

Cast

Role: Pepa

Bad Joke 2

2004

Cast

Role: Pepa

Bad Joke

2003

Cast

Role: Pepa Novák

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

SingerCast

Role: starý čert

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Cast

Role: starý čert

The Land Gone Wild

1997

Cast

Role: Lysý

Vengeance Is Mine

1995

Cast

Role: prodavač zbraní

Dance Teacher

1994

Cast

Role: muž s plastikou

In the Coat of Arms of a Lioness

1994

Cast

Role: bratr Luciano

One Cat after the Other

1993

Cast

Role: úsekový důvěrník Fanda Pouzar, Klářin nevlastní bratr

Helimadoe

1993

Cast

Role: učitel Pírko

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: vojín Šternberk, feudál

The Tank Battalion

1991

Cast

Role: svobodník MUDr. Mlejnek

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: hrabě Albrecht Jan Smiřický

Closed Circuit

1989

Cast

Role: Tonda Karas, Kalašův bývalý spolužák

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Cast

Role: kapitán Krause, Ulričin snoubenec

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: praporčík VB

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Cast

Role: rotný VB Josef

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Cast

Role: tetující litograf

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Cast

Role: princ strašpytel

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cast

Role: kreslič Liška

The Salty Rose

1982

Cast

Role: lázeňský

The Last One Will Fall to Hell

1982

Cast

Role: biřic

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: Zdeněk, vedoucí skautů

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980

Cast

Role: student Libor, Olinin ženich

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: rekvizitář

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: student Jirka, Bláhův syn

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Pavel, syn Pechlátových

Alarm in the Clouds

1978

Cast

Role: zaměstanec Safari

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Cast

Role: student Jiří Štuka

Time for a Breather

1977

Cast

Role: student před komisí

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: německý voják

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: terezínský vězeň Jevgenij Šesták

Weekend

1974

Cast

Role: mladík u vody

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974

Cast

Role: student Hadraba

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973

Cast

Role: vojáček

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: nemluva Honza