Naďa Konvalinková

Actress

Date of birth

18.04.1951

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Naděžda Konvalinková (rodné jméno), Naděžda Kaiserová (provdaná)

Filmography

What Men Long For

2018

Cast

Role: Božena, Novákova žena

Saxana

2011

Cast

Role: Laštovková

The Family

2010

Cast

Role: sousedka Věruška Holubová, Jiřího matka

In the Attic or Who Has a Birthday Today?

2009

Dubbing

Role: Růženka

You Kiss Like God

2009

Cast

Role: ředitelová

Best Wishes!

2006

Cast

Role: paní Říhová

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Cast

Role: Boženka

I Served the King of England

2006

Cast

Role: sestřička

Non plus ultras

2004

Cast

Role: Yveta

Waterloo Czech Style

2002

Cast

Role: vdova Réva

Angelic Face

2002

Cast

Role: společnice Richterová

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Cast

Role: Romanova matka

Fear not and Start Robbing

1999

Cast

Role: Božena Málková, Pažoutova družka

Gee, Granny Magic!

1998

Cast

Role: bába Agáta

Ruffiano and Sweeteeth

1997

Cast

Role: Drncová

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: lazebnice

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Dubbing

Role: hlas servírky

The Immortal Aunt

1993

Cast

Role: Matějova matka

Angel Eyes

1993

Cast

Role: Pivoňka (drogistová)

Silence of the Larks

1989

Cast

Role: Maruš, Béďova manželka

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Dubbing

Role: hlas Soni

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: Květuška z filmu Adéla ještě nevečeřela

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Adély, mladší dcery knížete

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Terezy

Bitter Autumn with a Mango Fragrance

1983

Cast

Role: rehabilitační sestra Jindra

What a Wonderful World with You

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas Gábiny

Cordially from Earth

1982

Cast

Role: Jiřinka, snoubenka Jánského

Holiday for a Dog

1980

Cast

Role: Máňa, Plavcova žena

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: herečka

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979

Dubbing

Role: hlas stopařky Černé

A Wife for Three Men

1979

Cast

Role: Kateřina

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: Božena, Martinova žena

The Young Man and the White Whale

1978

Cast

Role: Miluška

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Růženky

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

SingerCast

Role: Mařenka

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

SingerCast

Role: Květuška, Bočkova vnučka

Strange Excursion

1977

Cast

Role: Zuzana jako mladá dívka

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: terezínská vězeňkyně

Lovers in the Year One

1973

Cast

Role: Jarmila

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: Renátka

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Jarka

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: družička Jana

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas zpěvačky

Suspicion

1972

Cast

Role: letuška

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: učednice Emilka

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: Tonička

Illusion

1969

Cast

Role: Ona