Ferry Seidl

Actor, Director

Date of birth

01.10.1881

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.01.1939

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ferdinand Bohumil Antonín Seidl (rodné jméno), František Seidl (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Assistant Director

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: divák na závodech

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: divák na volejbalu

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: host u továrníka Marata

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: člen kolaudační komise

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: mechanik

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: četník

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: funkcionář S.K.Hvězda

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník opery

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: člen rakouského generálního štábu

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: divák v soudní síni

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: řidič

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Cast

Role: správce paláce

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec rozhlasu

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Cast

Role: herec

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: automobilista

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: pokladník na inspektorátu drah

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: člen klubu Nezávislý gentleman

The Robber

1931

Cast

Role: kočí

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: soudní sluha

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: záložník

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: návštěvník v hospodě

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: pacient v sanatoriu

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

From the Czech Mills

1929

DirectorCast

Role: krajánek Bystrozraký

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: sedlák Foukalík

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: sluha

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: soudní dozorce

The Miller and His Child

1928

Cast

Role: hostinský Blažej

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: Aniččin otec

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: major Bergh

The Mire of Prague

1927

Cast

Role: tajný detektiv Pražák/

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: profous Fišpanky

Eight Hearts in the Flames

1926

DirectorCast

Role: komorník Erazim

From the Czech Mills

1925

CastDirector

Role: krajánek Šebestián Šafránek

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924

DirectorProduction Company Cast

Role: správcův společník

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: železničář

Gipsy Jůra

1922

Cast

Role: cikán

The Lumberjack

1922

Cast

Role: penězokaz

Grand Prix

1922

Cast

Role: montér Donát

Retaliation

1920

Cast

Role: kovář, Pierrův otec

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

Cast

Role: Jan Žižka

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: podomek

In the Month of Love

1918

DirectorCast

The Sorcerer

1918

Cast

A Bachelor's Spring Dream

1910

Cast

Role: zamilovaný student Oskar