Věra Ženíšková

Assistant Director, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

27.02.1908

Place of birth

Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.10.1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Miličová (provdaná), Žanda Ženíšková

Filmography

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Second Unit Director

Bed Time Story

1967

Second Unit Director

Every Young Man

1965

Second Unit Director

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Second Unit Director

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Second Unit Director

Golden Fern

1963

Second Unit Director

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961

Second Unit Director

Fetters

1961

Second Unit Director

A Higher Principle

1960

Second Unit Director

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Second Unit Director

Awakening

1959

Second Unit Director

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Second Unit Director

Wolf Trap

1957

Second Unit Director

Against Everybody

1956

Second Unit Director

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Second Unit Director

Jan Hus

1954

Second Unit Director

Deployment

1952

CostumesSecond Unit Director

We Love

1951

Second Unit Director

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Second Unit Director

Krakatit

1948

Continuity

The Silent Barricade

1948

Continuity

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Continuity

Only a Step

1945

Continuity

Rosina the Foundling

1945

ContinuityCast

Role: dubl za Marii Vášovou

Happy Journey

1943

Continuity

Karel and I

1942

Continuity

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Continuity

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Continuity

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Continuity

The Magic House

1939

Continuity

King of the Street

1935

Continuity

Childless

1935

Continuity

Maryša

1935

Continuity

Heave-Ho!

1934

Continuity

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Stříbrný odznak vzorného pracovníka ministerstva školství a kultury

1960
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1953
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Deployment

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Krakatit