Nelly Gaierová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

03.10.1908

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.10.1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Cornélia Peyrová, Cornélia Gaierová, Cornélia Valentová

Filmography

Too Loud a Solitude

1995
Cast
Role: dáma ve vlaku

Vampire Wedding

1993
Cast
Role: upírka stará baronka

The Clown and the Queen

1987
Cast
Role: dvořanka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: herečka Nelly

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Singer, Cast
Role: Nelly, sestra Andulky, Terezina prateta

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: herečka

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cast
Role: baronka Bramberková

Insane Cancan

1982
Cast
Role: hraběnka Fitz-Dietersteinová

Terminus

1981
Singer, Cast
Role: bývalá zpěvačka Sandra Kálajová

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980
Cast
Role: on sám, herec

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: teta Dita

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas dámy se psem

Time of Love and Hope

1976
Cast
Role: hraběnka Nosticová

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975
Cast
Role: Langusová

The Star

1969
Cast
Role: Alena, Slávčina přítelkyně

Dita Saxová

1967
Cast
Role: Werliová

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Cast
Role: barmanka Božena

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958
Cast
Role: dáma s psíkem

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: žena se psem, vcházející do domu

An Easy Life

1957
Cast
Role: Landová, manželka dr. Landy

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: Taxisová

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: Staňkova matka

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: Růženka, Jakubcova žena

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dáma ze společnosti

The Last Shot

1950
Cast
Role: kantýnská Apolenka, Grečova žena

New Warriors Will Arise

1950
Cast
Role: manželka správce velkostatku

The Three of Clubs

1948
Cast
Role: Rosa, Lebedova žena

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947
Cast
Role: sousedka Rybová

The Antlers

1947
Cast
Role: věštkyně Sybila

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: přítelkyně paní Filomény

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: milenka Pepy Hodka

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: Holá

The Dancing Girl

1943
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka u Maxima v Paříži

Her Sin

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: barová zpěvačka Carmen

The Club of Three

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: herečka Daria Rovinská