Adina Mandlová

Actress, Female Model

Date of birth

28.01.1910

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.06.1991

Place of death

Příbram, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Anna Františka Marie Mandlová (rodné jméno), Jarmila Tůmová (1. provdaná), Jarmila Kočvárková (2. provdaná), Jarmila Knight, Jarmila Pilcher (3. provdaná), Jarmila Pearson (4. provdaná), Lil Adina (pseudonym)

Filmography

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: Luisa, Richardova žena

Fond Dream

1944

Cast

Role: tanečnice Nina Tikalová

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: prodavačka Helena Truxová

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: Díďa Kánská-Valentová, Helbichova sousedka

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: modelka Milada Jánská

Big Dam

1942

SingerCast

Role: Irena, Berkova dcera

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: Milada Landová

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: Helena Rohanová

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: prostitutka Anča zvaná Kiki

From the Czech Mills

1941

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice Lola

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

CastSinger

Role: úřednice Julinka Svobodová

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

CastSinger

Role: úřednice Marta Urbanová

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: Nasťa Borková

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: Karla Janotová

The Magic House

1939

Cast

Role: Marie Ungrová

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: Jarmila Černá později Novákova žena

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: sekretářka Věra Hornová

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: Zuzana Rendlová, Fredova snoubenka

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

SingerCast

Role: Emilka, neteř Kudějové

Girl or Boy?

1938

CastSinger

Role: Ada Bártů

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: Jana Dubanská, dcera majitele zámku

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: Fan, dcera Tobišových

Honeymoon Journey

1938

CastSinger

Role: herečka Káťa Holanová

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: Eva, Hallerova dcera

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: Julie, Alžbětina dcera

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: povětrná holka Rozina

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Cast

Role: žačka v internátě Vlasta

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Mathilde von Kiesewe

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: Helena, Bertlova žena

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: prodavačka obuvi Máša Lírová

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: Eva, dcera profesora Karase

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: hlasatelka Noelova rozhlasu Markéta

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Lili

Mother-Hen

1937

Cast

Role: Katynka Svatá, přítelkyně Věry

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: Elsa, Müllerova přítelkyně

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: Mici, Lorrainova milenka

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: Lexová

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: Nina, dcera Štěpánové

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: Eva Randová

Holy Lie

1935

Cast

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Alice Machová

Messenger of Peace

1934

Cast

Role: manželka

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: Liduška, žena továrníka Daňka

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: Marcella Johnová

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

SingerCast

Role: Apolenka, Dudkova schovanka, později komtesa Lubecká

Diagnosis X

1933

SingerCast

Role: Helena, Bernhardova žena

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: Eva, Durdysova mladší dcera

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: manekýnka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Hvězda mého srdce (nejoblíbenější herec a herečka)

2008
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny umělecké

1942
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Nocturnal Butterfly

Vítěz

Event: Ceny ministra průmyslu, obchodu a živností

1939
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Kristian