Marie Ptáková

Actress

Date of birth

18.01.1873

Place of birth

Vlkava u Mladé Boleslavi, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.01.1953

Place of death

Česká Kamenice, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Kateřina Bursová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

I Do Not Understand

1947

Cast

Role: domovnice Petráková

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: chůva Eliška

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Fairytale About a Button

1944

Cast

Role: babička

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: stará Pařízková

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: hospodyně Fanynka

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: babička, matka Heleny a Jana

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: Petrova matka Anna

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: vdova Antonie Jedličková

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: Antonínova matka

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra Marta Vaňková

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: teta Ing. Nováka

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: představená kláštera

Her Step-Daughter

1938

Cast

Role: výměnkářka stařenka Buryjovka

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: Anna, Kalinova žena

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Cast

Role: babička, Hladíkova matka

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: Blažková, Čejkova bytná

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: matka faráře Jiřího

Treasure in the Package

1937

Cast

Role: šatnářka

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Cast

Role: Matylda, Kodymova žena

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: Lorencová v Litoměřicích

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: Roubalová, členka Spolku pro povznesení mravnosti

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: Severova matka

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: paní domácí

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: pěstounka Zdeničky

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: Zemanova matka

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: ředitelka Ženského domova Hajská

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: hospodyně u Dvorského

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: chůva

Viktorka

1935

Cast

Role: babička ze Starého bělidla Madla

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: Haniččina matka

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: služka u Nedbalů Fanynka

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: oficiálová

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: Budilová, Jožkova matka

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: kněžna Sofie, Hugova sestra

World without Frontiers

1931

Cast

Role: Bártová, Janina matka

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: Havlíčkova matka

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Cast

Role: abatyše

The Jungle of the Big City

1929

Cast

Role: teta Karla Hobzy

The Story of Simple Simon

1926

Cast

Role: leštička skla

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: Tillová, matka Josefa Kajetána Tyla

The Little Golden Key

1922

Cast

Role: služebná

Epiphany

1922

Cast

Role: Anna Marie Košťálová

The Love of Miss Věra

1922

Cast

Role: Hotovcova žena

On the Steep Hill

1921

Cast

Role: komorná

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: Králova teta

The Unknown Mothers

1921

Cast

Role: drůbežnice Kalinová, Mariina pěstounka

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Cast

Role: mater prefecta

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

Cast

Role: Jiřího matka

Two Mothers

1920

Cast

In Honour of the Victorious

1920

Cast

Role: Drahotova matka