Libuše Švormová

Actress

Date of birth

23.08.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Libuše Paterová, Libuše Schwormová

Filmography

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka v domově důchodců

The School Trip

2012
Singer, Cast
Role: Bínová

Witness

2009
Cast
Role: Miluše Bínová

Unknown Hour

2009
Cast
Role: pacientka Mráčková

The Last Train

2007
Dubbing

The Hawk

1988
Cast
Role: kmotra

Scalpel, Please!

1985
Dubbing
Role: hlas Volejníkové

It’s Not Me

1985
Dubbing
Role: hlas Marty Šimáčkové

Like Poison

1985
Cast
Role: právnička Alice, Hnykova manželka

The Raid

1984
Cast
Role: Jandova žena

The Sky under My Feet

1983
Cast
Role: Jiřina Rašková, Oldova matka

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Růžena

Riddle

1979
Dubbing
Role: hlas Jeřábkové

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Dubbing
Role: hlas blondýnky Lili

Where No One Is Allowed

1979
Dubbing
Role: hlas Marty

Offside

1979
Cast
Role: Anna, Jindřichova nevlastní matka

The Quiet American in Prague

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas Mileny

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet / Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas hraběnčiny společnice Karin

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977
Cast
Role: Melánie, Eliščina sestra

Palette of Love

1976
Dubbing
Role: hlas Anny Václavíkové

Wine Working

1976
Dubbing
Role: hlas Kateřiny

Death of a Fly

1976
Cast
Role: Zdena Hlaváčková, Milanova matka

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976
Cast
Role: Doubravčina matka

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976
Cast
Role: večerní studentka Ječná

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Vacková

A Woman in Every Room

1974
Cast
Role: letuška Lída

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Singer, Cast
Role: sudička

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973
Dubbing
Role: hlas Aleny

Lovers in the Year One

1973
Cast
Role: tlumočnice Olga, Helenina sestra

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: Věra, Picova žena

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: MUDr. Adéla Neradová

Suspicion

1972
Dubbing
Role: hlas Irmy

Dog Overboard

1971
Dubbing
Role: hlas kapitánovy ženy

The Nude

1970
Dubbing
Role: hlas Jarmily

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: Kvapilova manželka

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967
Cast
Role: Marta, Novákova žena

How I Stole a Million

1967
Cast
Role: lehká dívka Yvona

Murder Czech Style

1966
Cast
Role: Jindřiška, Františkova švagrová

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: Andula, Rudolfova žena v mládí

Spring Breeze

1961
Cast
Role: studentka Jana Stiborová

Report from the Gallows

1961
Singer, Cast
Role: Gusta, Fučíkova žena

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: svazačka

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: sousedka

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast
Role: manželka na bytovém úřadu

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: Hanka, dívka z osady

Five in a Million

1959
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Lída