Jan Libíček

Actor

Date of birth

28.09.1931

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Date of death

24.05.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Rudolf Libíček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: frézař Václav Davídek, bývalý kasař

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: řidič Klásek

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: svatební svědek Emil Rosůlek

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: Kacíř, Eliščin manžel

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

Cast

Role: preceptor

Night at Karlštejn

1973

SingerCast

Role: kuchař

Death Chooses

1972

Cast

Role: Křížek, manažer skupiny Flamingo

Six Bears and Cibulka

1972

Cast

Role: Bonifác, ředitel cirkusu

Mr Tau and a Trip Round the World

1972

Cast

Role: hospodský

Two Things for Life

1972

Cast

Role: vedoucí ubytovny Vošta

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: vězeň Láďa

How to Become a Gentleman

1971

Cast

Role: dopravní strážník

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: tapetář Durant

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: psychiatr MUDr. K. Boublík

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel kapitán Libíček

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: kuchař Bobo

„Four Murders Are Enough, Darling“

1970

Cast

Role: policejní komisař Brooks

Men about Town

1969

CastSinger

Role: fasádník Petrtýl

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: Srandista

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: Smith, člen Grantovy bandy

The End of a Priest

1968

CastSinger

Role: kantor

The Marathon

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas německého majora

Poisoned Poisoner

1968

Cast

Role: host-Turek

Crime in the Night-Club

1968

Cast

Role: detektiv

The Detour

1968

Cast

Role: příslušník VB Lízal

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: hlídač obrazu

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: rezident

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967

Cast

Role: vrátný

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967

Cast

Role: rozhlasový technik

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: tajemník

How Sammy Lost His Trousers

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas hostitele

The Famous Surgeon Dr Sammy

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas asistenta

Not a Word

1966

Cast

Role: taxikář Hora

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: hobojista Břetislav

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Cast

Role: vězeňský dozorce

The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant

1966

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel Vlček

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: vedoucí orchestru Dvořáček

Hotel for Strangers

1966

Cast

Role: kuchař Hynek

Constellation of the Virgo

1965

SingerCast

Role: kuchař Augustin

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: muž s balóny

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: hostinský

Five Million Witnesses

1965

Cast

Role: náměstek dr. Strouhal

Kissing-time Ninety

1965

Cast

Role: inženýr

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Cast

Role: muž v telefonní budce

The Phone

1964

Cast

Role: tlustý pán

Good Advice Is Better Than Gold

1964

Cast

Role: vojín

Courage for Every Day

1964

SingerCast

Role: fotograf

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: vozka-verbíř

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Cast

Role: vrchní eunuch Hadži Baban